Below is a list of the podium finishes from the World Championships, including the medallists from Nin.
1991, Oslo, Norway
Men
1 Rafael Nosberger (SUI)
2 Ivan Wijkstra (NED)
3 Jochen Sturm (GER)
Team
1 SUI
2 GER
3 SWE
Women
1 Miranda Graf (SUI)
2 Heike Listander (GER)
3 Linda Andersson (SWE)
Team
1 GER
2 SWE
3 SUI
1993, Askim, Sweden
Men
1 Andreas Winkel (GER)
2 Ales Vitek (CZE)
3 Jochen Sturm (GER)
Team
1 GER
2 AUT
3 SUI
Women
1 Alice Kobisch (GER)
2 Sabine Sauerwein (AUT)
3 Claudia Wiesenbauer (AUT)
Team
1 GER
2 AUT
3 SUI
1995, Hard, Austria
Men
1 Andreas Winkel (GER)
2 Michael Neuland (GER)
3 Italo Fetti (GER)
Team
1 GER
2 AUT
3 SWE
Women
1 Claudia Wiesenbauer (AUT)
2 Karin Wiklund (SWE)
3 Anke Szablikowki (GER)
Team
1 GER
2 SWE
3 AUT
1997, Studen, Switzerlan
d
Men
1 Andreas Schallner (AUT)
2 Uwe Ludwig (GER)
3 Roland Klarenbeek (NED)
Team
1 GER
2 AUT
3 SUI
Women
1 Gaby Rahmlow (GER)
2 Heike Plachota (AUT)
3 Claudia Wiesenbauer (AUT)
Team
1 AUT
2 SUI
3 GER
1999, Papendal, Netherlands
Men
1 Peter Zimmermann (GER)
2 Tim Clasen (GER)
3 Berndt Shaller (AUT)
Team
1 GER
2 AUT
3 SWE
Women
1 Bianca Zodrow (GER)
2 Karin WIklund (SWE)
3 Claudia Wiesenbauer (AUT)
Team
1 GER
2 NED
3 SWE
2001, Vasa, Finland
Men
1 Alf Pettersson (SWE)
2 Carl-Johan Ryner (SWE)
3 Jan Strandberg (SWE)
Team
1 SWE
2 AUT
3 GER
Women
1 Karin Wiklund (SWE)
2 Elisabeth Bjorklund (SWE)
3 Gaby Rahmlow (GER)
Team
1 SWE
2 GER
3 AUT
2003, Bad Munder, Germany
Men
1 Carl-Johan Ryner (SWE)
2 Anders Olsson (SWE)
3 Fredrik Persson (SWE)
Team
1 SWE
2 GER
3 SUI
Women
1 Bianca Zodrow (GER)
2 Sandra Nordin (SWE)
3 Karin Wiklund (SWE)
Team
1 GER
2 SWE
3 NED
2005, Steyr, Austria
Men
1 Michel Rhyn (SUI)
2 Carl-Johan Ryner (SWE)
3 Harald Erlbruch (GER)
Team
1 SUI
2 GER
3 AUT
Women
1 Corina Reinisch (GER)
2 Bianca Zodrow (GER)
3 Elisabeth Gruber (AUT)
Team
1 GER
2 AUT
3 SWE
2007, Canegrate, Italy
Men
1 Marco Tamplin (GER)
2 Marco Balzer (GER)
3 Christian Freilach (AUT)
Team
1 GER
2 SWE
3 SUI
Women
1 Elisabeth Gruber (AUT)
2 Bianca Oberweg (GER)
3 Nicole Gundert-Greiffendorf (GER)
Team
1 GER
2 AUT
3 SWE
2009, Odense, Denmark
Men
1 Jonas Gustafsson (SWE)
2 Filiph Svensson (SWE)
3 Harald Erlbruch (GER)
Team
1 SWE
2 GER
3 AUT
Women
1 Sandra Weaver (SWE)
2 Elisabeth Berger-Rella (AUT)
3 Karin Wiklund (SWE)
Team
1 SWE
2 AUT
3 GER
2011, Stockholm, Sweden
Men
1 Filiph Svensson (SWE)
2 Marco Henning (GER)
3 Dennis Kapke (GER)
Team
1 SWE
2 GER
3 SUI
Women
1 Stefanie Kern (GER)
2 Bianca Oberweg (GER)
3 Karin Heschl (AUT)
Team
1 GER
2 AUT
3 SUI
Matchplay Men
1 Walter Erlburch (GER)
2 Harald Erlbruch (GER)
3 Marcel Noack (GER)
Matchplay Women
1 Bianca Oberweg (GER)
2 Eva Andersson (SWE)
3 Sandra Wicki (SUI)
2013, Bad Munder, Germany
Men
1 Achim Braungart Zink (GER)
2 Filiph Svensson (SWE)
3 Ulf Kristiansson (SWE)
Team
1 GER
2 SWE
3 AUT
Women
1 Bianca Zodrow (GER)
2 Karin Heschl (AUT)
3 Annika Dellman (GER)
Team
1 GER
2 AUT
3 CZE
Matchplay Men
1 Dennis Kapke (GER)
2 Filiph Svensson (SWE)
3 Marco Templin (GER)
Matchplay Women
1 Evelyn Haberl (AUT)
2 Sandra Bengtson (SWE)
3 Annika Dellmann (GER)
2015, Lahti, Finland
Men
1 Marcel Noack (GER)
2 Fredrik Persson (SWE)
3 Sebastian Piekorz (GER)
Team
1 GER
2 SWE
3 CZE
Women
1 Stefanie Blendermann (GER)
2 Jasmine Ehm (GER)
3 Eva Libigerova (CZE)
Team
1 GER
2 SUI
3 CZE
Matchplay Men
1 Sebastian Piekorz (GER)
2 Fredrik Persson (SWE)
3 Marek Smejkal (CZE)
Matchplay Women
1 Jasmin Ehm (GER)
2 Melanie Hammerschmidt (GER)
3 Lara Jehle (AUT)
2017, Nin, Croatia
Men
1 Alexander Dahlstedt (SWE)
2 Fredrik Persson (SWE)
3 Marcel Noack (GER)
Team
1 GER
2 CZE
3 SUI
Women
1 Melanie Hammerschmidt (GER)
2 Karin Olsson (SWE)
3 Eva Molnarova (CZE)
Team
1 GER
2 SWE
3 CZE
Matchplay Men
1 Fredrik Persson (SWE)
2 Ondrej Skaloud (CZE)
3 Walter Erlbruch (GER)
Matchplay Women
1 Eva Molnarova (CZE)
2 Maja Wicki (SUI)
3 Melanie Hammerschmidt (GER)